Horizon Energy Infrastructure

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 1

Horizon Energy Infrastructure General Information

Description

Provider of smart meter infrastructure assets to energy supply company in the United Kingdom. The company's metering service include operating and managing industrial, commercial and domestic gas meters, enabling the corporations and homes to measure the consumption of gas on real time basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Foresight Metering Management Ltd, Foresight Metering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The Shard
  • 32 London Bridge Street
  • London SE1 9SG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Energy Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Thorp Chief Executive Officer
Volker Beckers Chairman

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Horizon Energy Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Horizon Energy Infrastructure Investments (1)

To view Horizon Energy Infrastructure‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 19-Dec-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment