Wölpper Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wölpper General Information

Description

Provider of ventilation and climatic control engineering services intended to promote the intelligent use of renewable energies. The company specializes in the areas of heating, cooling and air conditioning technology as well as ventilation and sanitary technology (HKLS) serving medium-sized customers and public clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.woelpper.de
Formerly Known As
Moderner Heizungsbau Wölpper, Wölpper Heizungstechnik, MHW
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Apleona Wolfferts Gebäudetechnik
Primary Office
  • Lise-Meitner-Straße 26
  • 73230 Kirchheim unter Teck
  • Germany
+49 07021 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wölpper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wölpper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wölpper Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alois Stadler Managing Director
Eckehard Spindler Managing Director
Martin Eitle Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wölpper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wölpper Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wölpper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial