Issler Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Issler General Information

Description

Installer and repairer of heating systems. The company's heating systems, offered through state-of-the-art technology, enables clients with renovating, planning, installing and building their heating and ventilation systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.issler.de
Formerly Known As
Heizungstechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Waldemar-Hellmich-Strasse 2
  • 79639 Grenzach-Wyhlen
  • Germany
+49 07624 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Issler Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Issler‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Issler Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reiner Issler Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Issler Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Issler Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial