OnCall Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

OnCall Health General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare software intended to launch and scale virtual care programs. The company provides efficient care delivery with all-time technical support, online billing, file sharing, intake, and automated appointment reminders, as well as analytics and patient roster features, enabling healthcare providers to improve access to care and deliver enhanced patient experiences

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apt Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Medical Records Systems
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 37 Bulwer Street
  • Toronto, Ontario M5T 1A1
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000

OnCall Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OnCall Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series A) 29-Jan-2021 $6M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 16-Apr-2019 00.00 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity For Service 30-Mar-2018 $387K Completed Generating Revenue
To view OnCall Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OnCall Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare software intended to launch and scale virtual care programs. The company provides efficient care
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Toronto, Canada
39 As of 2021
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000000 0000000 0000000
Springfield, MO
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000 00000000
Miramar, FL
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OnCall Health Competitors (24)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HEALTHCAREfirst Formerly PE-Backed Springfield, MO 000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Miramar, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mesa, AZ 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Corporation Horsham, PA
000000.00 Venture Capital-Backed Portland, OR 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 24 competitors. Get the full list »

OnCall Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Chepesiuk Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Badolato Vice President of Finance & Operations
Shane George Vice President of Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OnCall Health Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Zeoli Self Board Member 000 0000
Matt Cohen Self Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Chepesiuk OnCall Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Freeman OnCall Health Board Member 000 0000
To view OnCall Health’s complete board members history, request access »

OnCall Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OnCall Health Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Base10 Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maple Leaf Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Panache Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stout Street Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ripple Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OnCall Health’s complete investors history, request access »