Avaltus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Avaltus General Information

Description

Developer of a technology-based training module to educate large employee populations in various industries. The company's computer-based training and web-based training are designed to increase the knowledge of the employees, enabling the employees to enhance their value.

Contact Information

Website
www.avaltus.com
Formerly Known As
Payback Training Systems, Silverzweig Associates, Audio Visual Dynamics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 14 Ridgedale Avenue
  • Suite 205
  • Cedar Knolls, NJ 07927
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avaltus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avaltus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avaltus Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wade Baker President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Katzman Founder
To view Avaltus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avaltus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avaltus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial