Rendi (Other Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 2

Rendi (Other Services) General Information

Description

Provider of on-demand home cleaning services based in Csehbánya, Hungary. The company's platform offers home cleaning, disinfection, gardening waste removal and other household cleaning services, enabling customers to book a vetted and affordable cleaner in a few clicks.

Contact Information

Website
www.rendi.hu
Formerly Known As
Helpy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Újtelep utca 41
  • Csehbánya, 8445
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rendi (Other Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2016 $172K $172K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2015 Completed Startup
To view Rendi (Other Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rendi (Other Services) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Csillik Timur Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Bacsányi Ádám Chief Operating Officer
Gábor Balmos Chief Technology Officer & Lead developer
To view Rendi (Other Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rendi (Other Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rendi (Other Services) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Drukka Startup Studio Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hiventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rendi (Other Services)’s complete investors history, request access »