Sun Green Power Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Sun Green Power Energy General Information

Description

Provider of sustainable energy services for biomass feed stock and bio-fuel throughout Southeast Asia. The company operates as a developer of pellet mill and power plant projects, enabling local partners to produce biomass pellet and bio-fuels, thereby helping in minimizing the levels of pollution and promoting preservation of the nature.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marvel Green Power Energy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Exceed one, 321 Orchard Road Number 06-04
  • Orchard Shopping Center
  • Singapore, 238866
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Green Power Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Green Power Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial