Solvemate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.1M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Solvemate General Information

Description

Developer of a service automation platform designed to revolutionize customer support. The company empowers customer service departments with automation and insights to provide the right help at the right time for customers, enabling clients to deliver exceptional service which exceeds customer's expectations, drives loyalty, and grows lifetime customer value.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fredknows.it, Smapro
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Friedrichstraße 123
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Solvemate Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solvemate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Grant 10-Mar-2020 $1.1M Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Solvemate’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Solvemate Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Pfannmöller Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Jurgen Vogel Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Sylvia Jensen Chief Marketing Officer
Christian Blomberg Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
To view Solvemate’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Solvemate Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Fabian Fischer Picea Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Solvemate’s complete board members history, request access »

Solvemate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solvemate Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
State of Berlin Sovereign Wealth Fund 000 0000 000000 0
Picea Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Venture Stars Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Solvemate’s complete investors history, request access »