Timbeter Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.02M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Timbeter General Information

Description

Developer of a forestry resource and logistics management platform designed to measure timber consumption and other data. The company's platform uses machine learning technology and artificial intelligence for accurate log detection and measures timber by taking a photo with a smart device and measuring and digitally recording the data, enabling customers to get traceability and transparency in the measurement processes, promoting competitive, fair and sustainable forest management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Timber Diameter
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Forestry
Primary Office
  • Teaduspargi 3/1
  • Tallinn, 12618
  • Estonia
+372 5193 0000

Timbeter Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timbeter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 29-Jan-2020 $1.02M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Sep-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 $150K $150K 000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 16-May-2014 Completed Startup
To view Timbeter’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Timbeter Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anna-Greta Tsahkna Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, Chief Executive Officer
Martin Kambla Co-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
Vallo Visnapuu Chairman & Co-Founder
Alexis Delimoge Manager, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Timbeter Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vallo Visnapuu Timbeter Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Timbeter’s complete board members history, request access »

Timbeter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Timbeter Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ahti Aho Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alari Aho Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Contriber Ventures Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L-EigenkapitalAgentur PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Change Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »