Wallace Computer Services

Wallace Computer Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Wallace Computer Services General Information

Description

Provider of print management services intended to provide a single-source solution that extends well beyond ink on paper. The company's print management services include commercial printing, business forms, labels, direct response printing, office products, traditional and digital print capabilities, distribution logistics, kitting and fulfillment, digital asset management, inventory management, print optimization, direct marketing and electronic commerce, enabling clients to avail quality printing services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wallace Business Forms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2275 Cabot Drive
  • Lisle, IL 60532
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallace Computer Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallace Computer Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallace Computer Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M. Jones Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Walter Wallace Sr. Founder

Wallace Computer Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000 Wallace Computer Services Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

Wallace Computer Services Acquisitions (2)

To view Wallace Computer Services‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 21-May-1999 000000000000000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Graphic Industries 29-Nov-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 0000000 00.