SARK Infotech

SARK Infotech Overview

Founded 1989
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

SARK Infotech General Information

Description

Provider of software consulting services based in Mumbai, India. The company specializes in open-source software, embedded application, Microsoft technology solutions and NPU software, thereby enabling banking, logistics and pharmaceutical industry with needed software support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SARK Consultants Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 301 Acme Industrial Park
  • Western Express Highway, Goregaon East
  • Mumbai, 400063
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SARK Infotech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SARK Infotech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SARK Infotech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiran Ambardekar Co-Founder & Director
Mayank Shah Co-Founder & Director