Pixevia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Pixevia General Information

Description

Developer of a smart store automation platform designed for an AI-driven convenience store, without cashiers and waiting lines. The company's system automatically detects items taken from the shelves and creates a virtual shopping cart, enabling clients to reduce the operating expenses of their shops.

Contact Information

Website
www.pixevia.com
Formerly Known As
AirVision
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 19 Kareivių Gatvė
  • Vilnius, LT-09109
  • Lithuania
+370 (8-685) 00000

Pixevia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pixevia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Seed Round 05-Aug-2020 $1.15M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Jan-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 14-Sep-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jul-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $5.97K $5.97K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pixevia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pixevia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mindaugas Eglinskas Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pixevia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pixevia Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eimantas Sabaliauskas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Iron Wolf Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mantas Mikuckas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Open Circle Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Practica Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »