Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co

Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Joint Venture
Financing Rounds 1

Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of parts for die makers and stampers. The company's standard and customizable parts for stamping, lifting, die mounting and other related processes enable clients to benefit from quality products delivered on time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Wuhan Dongfeng Connell Die & Mould Standard Part Co
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Nunber 100, Dongyue Road
  • Zhangwan Block
  • Shiyan, 442025
  • China
+86 0719 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wuhan Dongfeng IEM Die Components Co‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial