Hypercell Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Hypercell General Information

Description

Provider of virtual reality immersion gaming instruments designed to set up virtual reality area at any large space. The company's instruments are wireless vr, position tracking sensors, fast FPS which are used to set up virtual reality gaming arena in any outdoor space in either multi player or single mode, enabling users to enjoy virtual video games in a huge detailed set up.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Augmented Virtual Reality
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hypercell Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hypercell’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hypercell Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Levend Turgay Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Hypercell’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hypercell Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hacker Unit Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hypercell’s complete investors history, request access »