Creative Assembly Sofia

Creative Assembly Sofia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Creative Assembly Sofia General Information

Description

Developer of video games. The company's real-time strategy games are built on the basis of new ideas, very deep gameplay and solid replay value enable customers to experience quality gaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Sea Studios
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • District Mladost 4, Business Park Sofia
  • Building 5, Entrance A, Floor 5
  • Sofia, 1766
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creative Assembly Sofia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Assembly Sofia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creative Assembly Sofia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Heaton Studio Director

1 Former Executive

Creative Assembly Sofia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creative Assembly Sofia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial