The Elder-Beerman Stores

The Elder-Beerman Stores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1883
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

The Elder-Beerman Stores General Information

Description

Operator of an online fashion and lifestyle retail store in the United States. The company's website offers a wide range of national and international brand products including furniture, appliances, mattresses, boots, sandals, sweaters, jewelry, watches, fragrances, handbags, backpacks, and more, allowing consumers to purchase products of different varieties with a guaranteed delivery time and refund policy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elder & Johnston Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3575 Maple Avenue
  • Zanesville, OH 43701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Elder-Beerman Stores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Elder-Beerman Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Elder-Beerman Stores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Elder-Beerman Stores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial