Lyfe Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $462K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Lyfe Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a rewards application intended to deliver seamless rewards schemes. The company's flexible and modular rewards platform facilitates multiple use cases to reward the customers' engagement and manage workplace well-being programs, thereby helping clients launch value-adding wellbeing and reward schemes for employees and customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.lyfetech.io
Formerly Known As
Lux Rewards
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 5 Collins Buildings
  • High Street, Saltford
  • Bristol BS31 3EH
  • England, United Kingdom

Lyfe Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lyfe Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Equity Crowdfunding 24-Mar-2020 $462K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Oct-2017 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Equity Crowdfunding 08-Jul-2016 $113K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lyfe Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lyfe Technology Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Investment 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
B Investment 60,075 $0.000125 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 3.55%
A Ordinary 145,000 $0.000125 $0.5 $0.5 1x $0.5 8.57%
To view Lyfe Technology’s complete cap table history, request access »

Lyfe Technology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Courtney Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael Ashworth Chief Financial Officer
Tom Munday Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lyfe Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Debashish Dey Lyfe Technology Board Member 000 0000
James Courtney Lyfe Technology Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Lyfe Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Lyfe Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lyfe Technology Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SETsquared Partnership Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Lyfe Technology’s complete investors history, request access »