Visitt Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Visitt General Information

Description

Operator of a facility management platform intended to cater to different types of industries. The company's platform combines fieldwork, management, and external work orders in a single place, enabling managers to seamlessly coordinate across teams and make data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Website
www.visitt.io
Formerly Known As
ONH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Derech Menachem Begin 7
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Visitt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Mar-2017 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Visitt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Visitt Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Heiblum Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Avi Amiga Chief Financial Officer
Itay Oren Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Idan Wender Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Visitt’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Visitt Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Zaki Djemal Fresh.Fund Board Member 000 0000
Zohar Heiblum Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Visitt’s complete board members history, request access »

Visitt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Visitt Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fresh.Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kroll Family Trust Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sarona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Visitt’s complete investors history, request access »