Ingrid Cloud Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 8

Ingrid Cloud General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud service automation technology designed to automate the entire process of simulation. The company's technology eliminates all manual steps, enabling designers, engineers, researchers, innovators and architects without any prior knowledge of computational fluid dynamics or simulations to predict flow and improve their design with accuracy and at a lower cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adaptive Simulations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Malmskillnadsgatan 32
  • 111 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 073-370 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ingrid Cloud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 02-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 26-Apr-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Grant 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 12-Dec-2016 $53.2K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2016 Completed Startup
To view Ingrid Cloud’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ingrid Cloud Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud service automation technology designed to automate the entire process of simulation. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
Stockholm, Sweden
15 As of 2021
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000

00000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

ed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nost
000000000000000000000 00000000
Canonsburg, PA
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ingrid Cloud Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simscale Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Canonsburg, PA 0000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Munich, Germany 000000 00000000
000 0000000000 000 Corporation Deerfield Beach, FL 0 00000000
To view Ingrid Cloud’s complete competitors history, request access »

Ingrid Cloud Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sebastian Desand Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Rodrigo Vilela de Abreu Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Niclas Jansson Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of HPC
Johan Hoffman Co-Founder & Head, Research & Development
To view Ingrid Cloud’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ingrid Cloud Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Filip Petersson Ph.D Fairpoint Capital Board Member 000 0000
Kristjan Laanemaa Karma Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Mårten Skogö Industrifonden Board Member 000 0000
Pontus de Laval Ingrid Cloud Chairman 000 0000
Tommi Uhari Karma Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Ingrid Cloud Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ingrid Cloud Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fairpoint Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Industrifonden Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Karma Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KTH Royal Institute of Technology Endowment Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Horizon 2020 Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »