My Action Replay

My Action Replay Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 2

My Action Replay General Information

Description

Developer of a video recording software designed to inspire people to make more of the sport they love. The company's software offers a video recording system through which sports activities are recorded in real time and saved so as to watch them later, enabling its users to record their own videos while playing their favorite sport and watch them later on.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Embark Ideas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Engine Shed, Station Approach
  • Bristol BS1 6QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000

My Action Replay Timeline

201520162017
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Action Replay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Action Replay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Action Replay Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Richards Co-Founder & Director, Technology
Barnaby Kent Co-Founder & Managing Director
Emily Kent Co-Founder

My Action Replay Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Action Replay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial