Salesnet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Salesnet General Information

Description

Developer of an online CRM software designed to provide sales force automation. The company's Saas based CRM software delivers customer management, marketing automation, sales management and project management services, enabling business to drive its sales and marketing effectiveness while insuring the highest level of support and CRM Security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyNetsales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6340 Sugarloaf parkway
  • Suite 200
  • Duluth, GA 30097
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salesnet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 22-May-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Mar-2001 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 02-May-2000 $5M $5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 13-Mar-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Salesnet’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Salesnet Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Tang Co-Founder
Richard Perkett Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salesnet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salesnet Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Juniper Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin Denuccio Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Prism Venture Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Virtus Investment Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Salesnet’s complete investors history, request access »