Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oracle Service Cloud

Oracle Service Cloud?uq=hBqTzBbB
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of Web-based customer service software for the Internet and intranet environments. The company offers tools to support website operations with fully automated, online customer service, as well as tools for online surveys, data analysis and marketing. It also offers training workshops, phone consulting, tune-ups and onsite consulting.

Formerly Known As
RightNow Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 136 Enterprise Boulevard
  • Bozeman, MT 59718
  • United States

+1 (406) 000-0000

Oracle Service Cloud Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oracle Service Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oracle Service Cloud Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-00 26-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 0000 Communication Software 0000 000000000 00.0
00000000 16-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 000 Social/Platform Software
Salesnet 22-May-2006 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000 000000000 00.0
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Oracle Service Cloud Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Duluth, GA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Oracle Service Cloud Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Oracle Service Cloud‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Oracle Service Cloud Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Barnes Director of Contact Center Product Management

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »