Internet Publishing Group

Internet Publishing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Internet Publishing Group General Information

Description

Provider of content services (CSP) intended to deliver high-octane information to the B2B market. The company's content services (CSP) provides specialized market news and analysis for B2B Websites, enabling clients to help them achieve timely pricing data, in-depth news reports, expert analysis and professional research through multiple channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VertiNews.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 170 Pheasant Run
  • Suite 200
  • Newtown, PA 18940
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Internet Publishing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jun-2001 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 27-Jul-2000 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial