Fast Forward (Business/Productivity Software)

Fast Forward (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fast Forward (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a marketing software designed to help businesses to implement and launch world-class consumer commerce initiatives that deliver results. The company's marketing software helps businesses to conduct business-to-business e-commerce transactions like adding electronic storefronts to existing Web sites, conducting virtual inventory and offering incentives to customers to enhance repeat visits to Web sites, enabling companies and organizations to acquire new customers, extend current customer relationships and propel large organizations into the world of e-business.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eToll
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 400 Holiday Drive
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fast Forward (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 000.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jul-2003 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 27-Sep-2002 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 19-Jul-2001 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-Jul-2000 $15M $25M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $10M $10M Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial