BeYou (B2C Information Services)

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Series A
Latest Deal Amount $3.2M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 7

BeYou (B2C Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a personal beauty application intended to help users to find the right treatment for their skin. The company's application offers users the access to suitable skin care, hair care and cosmetic services at suitable prices from quality assured and trusted clinics near them, enabling users to take care of their skin.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MyDermacy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3rd floor, Kushal House 39
  • Nehru Place
  • New Delhi, 110019
  • India
+91 098702 00000

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 04-Nov-2019 $3.2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 07-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Mar-2017 $150K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) $150K $150K Completed Startup

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
HealthTap Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000000 0000
0000000000 (000000 Venture Capital-Backed Oakland, CA 0 00.000 000000000 00.000

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ankit Khurana Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ragothaman Ramprasad Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Kuber Sharma Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Pradeep Reddy Advisor

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Aditya Malhotra Self Board Member 000 0000
Ankit Khurana BeYou (B2C Information Services) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ragothaman Ramprasad BeYou (B2C Information Services) Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rajesh Khurana BeYou (B2C Information Services) Board Member 000 0000
Vikram Gupta IvyCap Ventures Board Member 000 0000

BeYou (B2C Information Services) Investors (7)

To view BeYou (B2C Information Services)‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IvyCap Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madison Capital (Singapore) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Singapore Angel Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Daljit Singh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ganesh Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial