Vidal Healthcare Services

Vidal Healthcare Services Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type PE Growth
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 3

Vidal Healthcare Services General Information

Description

Operator of health services management company in India. The company is a third-party administrator and its health management products are corporate wellness programs, health savings accounts, electronic health records and wellness programs including health risk assessments, screening, nutrition counseling, stress counseling and tobacco cessation enable health insurers and companies to benefit from quality health management products for their customers and employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TTK Healthcare TPA Pvt. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1st Floor, Tower 2, SJR I-Park, EPIP Zone
  • EPIP Zone, Whitefield
  • Bangalore, Karnataka 560066
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vidal Healthcare Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vidal Healthcare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vidal Healthcare Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nandita Swamy Director of Group Finance and Corporate Affairs
Girish Rao Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director

Vidal Healthcare Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000

Vidal Healthcare Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vidal Healthcare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vidal Healthcare Services Investments (3)

To view Vidal Healthcare Services‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 23-Apr-2018 0000 00000 00.00 Medical Records Systems 000000 000
000000 28-Aug-2017 0000 00000 00000 Medical Records Systems 000000 000
GlobalNet TPA 01-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Insurance 000000 000