Kenota Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $9M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 18

Kenota Health General Information

Description

Manufacturer of next-generation diagnostic tools created to be used for allergy testing in humans. The company's next-generation diagnostic tools are safe, simple, and offer a cheaper alternative to allergy testing using a thorough non-invasive technology, enabling physicians to improve patient outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
kenota.com
Formerly Known As
Ex-Vivo Labs, ExVivo, ExVivo Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1-335 Gage Avenue
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2M 5E1
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000

Kenota Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenota Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC (Series A) 07-Dec-2020 $9M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 17-Apr-2020 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Nov-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Early Stage VC 14-Aug-2018 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 01-Nov-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 17-Aug-2016 00.00 00.000 000 Completed Startup
4. Seed Round 31-May-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 08-Mar-2016 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 $120K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 25-Jul-2014 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kenota Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kenota Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of next-generation diagnostic tools created to be used for allergy testing in humans. The company's next-ge
Diagnostic Equipment
Kitchener, Canada
30 As of 2020
0000
00000000000 0000

00000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
0000000000 000000000
Austin, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kenota Health Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kenota Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Moufeed Kaddoura Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Harder Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kenota Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Moufeed Kaddoura Kenota Health Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Kenota Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Kenota Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kenota Health Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BDC Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BoxOne Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GarageCapital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saltagen Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Canadian Technology Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »