Osborn Watts & Company

Osborn Watts & Company Overview

Founded 1936
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Osborn Watts & Company General Information

Description

Provider of accounting advisory services. The company's accounting advisory services include accounting, auditing, tax advice and compliance, business consulting and advice on various topics, enabling clients to meet their accounting needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Osborn Flury
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 540-645 Fort Street
  • Victoria, British Columbia V8W 1G2
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Osborn Watts & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Osborn Watts & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Osborn Watts & Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donna Spence Partner

1 Former Executive