Signature Brands Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 466
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Signature Brands General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dessert decorations and specialty baking products. The company's offerings include icing cream, egg dyes, cakes and pastry decorating, pumpkin designing products, that giving an attractive look to desserts and craft family memories that matter while inspiring meaningful consumer creations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Pioneer Decorating Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 808 South West 12th Street
  • Ocala, FL 34471
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Brands Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Brands Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jared Konstanty Chief Executive Officer
Scott Macleod Chief Financial Officer
Patsy Fox Chief Marketing Officer
Brian Gormley Chief Sales Officer
John Hudspeth Operating Partner & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Signature Brands Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Operating Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Signature Brands’s complete board members history, request access »

Signature Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Brands Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Brands‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Brands Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Signature Brands’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Signature Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Recreational Goods Denver, CO 0000
To view Signature Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »