ModelTable

ModelTable Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

ModelTable General Information

Description

Developer of a business application designed for entertainment and fashion industry. The company's application provides a foundation around a curated list of talent and venues with a strong social system, enabling restaurant, clubs, bars and venues to set vibe for next event.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modelstore
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1489 West Palmetto Park Road
  • Suite 434
  • Boca Raton, FL 33486
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ModelTable Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Oct-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial