LuJam Cyber Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

LuJam Cyber General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS based cybersecurity platform designed to facilitate business owners with little appreciation of cybersecurity in understanding and addressing identified cyber threats. The company's cybersecurity platform provides visibility of unauthorized devices connecting, the use of cloud services and blocks access to high-risk areas of the internet, enabling clients to have visibility of all the devices connected to a network while protecting it 24/7 against the latest cyber threats.

Contact Information

Website
www.lujam.com
Formerly Known As
LuJam Internet Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Engine Shed, Station Approach
  • Temple Meads
  • Bristol BS1 6QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

LuJam Cyber Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LuJam Cyber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Nov-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Dec-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Sep-2017 $323K Completed
To view LuJam Cyber’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LuJam Cyber Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Moran Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andy Ben-Dyke Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
To view LuJam Cyber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LuJam Cyber Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Nation Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NCSC Cyber Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SETsquared Partnership Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovate UK Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »