Huq Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.46M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Huq Industries General Information

Description

Developer of a market intelligence data platform designed to help build a standard in research, analysis and consumer behaviour measurement. The company's data platform offers research products that are tailor-made to suit the existing workflow of organizations and complement their technical environment, measure offline behaviour across a wide range of activities, use media planning tools that improve real-world decision making, enabling businesses to maximise access to insight in ways that are consummate with data-science and analytical resource.

Contact Information

Website
www.huq.io
Formerly Known As
Race Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 66 Old Compton Street
  • London W1D 4UH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huq Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 11-May-2021 $2.46M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 14-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 11-Mar-2016 $302K $302K 00.000 Completed Product Development
To view Huq Industries’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Huq Industries Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 1,546,989 $0.013881 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 7.17%
Ordinary 1,049,948 $0.013881 $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 4.87%
To view Huq Industries’s complete cap table history, request access »

Huq Industries Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a market intelligence data platform designed to help build a standard in research, analysis and consumer be
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
18 As of 2021
00.00
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.00

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

derit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupida
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Huq Industries Competitors (45)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Eyeota Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Brighton, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 45 competitors. Get the full list »

Huq Industries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Conrad Poulson Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Nick Keating Chief Operating Officer & Chief Revenue Officer
Isambard Poulson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Alexander Fairfax Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder
To view Huq Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Huq Industries Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Fawcett-Wolf Huq Industries Board Member 000 0000
Andrew Robertson Huq Industries Board Member 000 0000
Geoffrey Race Huq Industries Board Member 000 0000
To view Huq Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Huq Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huq Industries Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
24Haymarket Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Force Over Mass Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Theo Osborne Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Huq Industries’s complete investors history, request access »