Finstack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Finstack General Information

Description

Developer of a payment gateway platform designed to make simpler way to take Sepa Direct Debits for online businesses. The company's payment gateway platform collects recurring and one-off payments automatically making the payment procedure smoother and cost effective, enabling users to make online payments without communicating any sensitive data, using strong digital authentication technologies.

Contact Information

Website
www.finstack.io
Formerly Known As
Mandapay
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 20 bis rue Louis Philippe
  • 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finstack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Finstack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Finstack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial