Rochester Regional Health System Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Rochester Regional Health System General Information

Description

Provider of an integrated health system designed to enhance lives and preserve health through a network of the highest quality and most affordable care. The company's platform provides searching of doctors, online paying of bills, patient portal, medical library and location searching, enabling people to enjoy a better, healthier life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rochester General Health System, Unity Health System
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Kings Highway South
  • Rochester, NY 14617
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rochester Regional Health System Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rochester Regional Health System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rochester Regional Health System Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Bieber MD Chief Executive Officer & President
Thomas Crilly Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Robert Nesselbush Chief Operating Officer & Executive Vice President
Hugh Thomas Chief Administrative Officer, General Counsel, & Executive Vice President
Janine Schue Chief Human Resources Officer & Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rochester Regional Health System Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rochester Regional Health System Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rochester Regional Health System‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rochester Regional Health System Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00. 00000000 00000 05-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 000000 00
To view Rochester Regional Health System’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rochester Regional Health System Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
St. Lawrence Health System Hospitals/Inpatient Services Potsdam, NY 2013
000 000000 0000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Rochester, NY 0000
000000000 0000000 Corporate Pension Rochester, NY 0000
To view Rochester Regional Health System’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »