nDash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

nDash General Information

Description

Provider of a content community platform intended to facilitate crowdsourced content creation services. The company's platform and Web-based application gives brands all the tools they require to recruit, onboard, manage and pay a team of freelance writers, enabling companies to search through transparent writer profiles that are integrated with various professional networking and job listing websites.

Contact Information

Website
www.ndash.com
Formerly Known As
nDash Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 25 Main Street
  • Suite 4
  • Wayland, MA 01778
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

nDash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 24-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view nDash’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

nDash Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a content community platform intended to facilitate crowdsourced content creation services. The company's pl
Business/Productivity Software
Wayland, MA
10 As of 2020
000000000000

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bismarck, ND
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

00000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

nDash Competitors (114)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CoSchedule Venture Capital-Backed Bismarck, ND 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 000000&0
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 (00000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 114 competitors. Get the full list »

nDash Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Brown Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Andre Wehe Chief Technology Officer
To view nDash’s complete executive team members history, request access »

nDash Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Bob Levy Self Board Member 000 0000
To view nDash’s complete board members history, request access »

nDash Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

nDash Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view nDash’s complete investors history, request access »