Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores General Information

Description

Developer of online and mobile technology platform. The company's online and mobile technology platform enables self-directed individuals to evaluate, compare and invest in various financial instruments, including public securities, private securities and mutual funds as well as trade in equities, options and futures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Title Broker SA, Título Corretora de Valores SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Brokerage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida Doutor Cardoso de Melo
  • 1608, Vila Olímpia
  • Sao Paulo
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of online and mobile technology platform. The company's online and mobile technology platform enables self-dir
Financial Software
Sao Paulo, Brazil
000000&0

0000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Voyager Digital Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
00000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
00 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fernando Miranda Chief Executive Officer
Paulo Avian Partner & Chief Strategy Officer
Marcio Martins Cardoso Managing Director, Sócio-Director and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 0000000 Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Managing Director, Sócio-Director and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0é0000 13-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Financial Software 00000000 0000000
To view Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0é0000 Financial Software Sao Paulo, Brazil 0000
To view Easynvest - Title Corretora de Valores’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »