Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting General Information

Description

Provider of waste water management services and utilities operation intended to conserve water resources. The company's waste water management services and utilities operation enables clients by offering utility infrastructure management support to various projects in Dubai, including the Downtown Burj Dubai, the Arabian Ranches, Dubai Marina and Emirates Living.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emaar Utilities
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • Bur Dubai Trade Centre 1
  • P.O. Box 9440
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmad Thani Al Matrooshi Chairman

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 00 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000

Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salzburg AG Middle East General Contracting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial