42 Interactive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

42 Interactive General Information

Description

Developer of data interaction software platform. The company's data interaction software platform helps in conversion of raw data to meaningful insights in minutes, enabling businesses in making effective decision making.

Contact Information

Website
www.42i.ai
Formerly Known As
Helynx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Pasadena, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

42 Interactive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 11-Aug-2015 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view 42 Interactive’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

42 Interactive Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boris Revechkis Ph.D Co-Founder
Chess Stetson Ph.D Co-Founder
To view 42 Interactive’s complete executive team members history, request access »

42 Interactive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

42 Interactive Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
HeroX VC-Backed Company 000 0000 000000 0
ArtCenter Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view 42 Interactive’s complete investors history, request access »