MDI

MDI Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

MDI General Information

Description

Provider of consumer mobile research services in Victoria, Australia. The company's services provide technology platforms for marketing, communication and research, full service market research consultancy and graphic design and data visualization, enabling its clients to avail progressive technology-based tools that make research more real and enjoyable for consumers, while making the consumer insights more affordable for businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Digital Indaba
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Software
Parent Company
Stable Research
Primary Office
  • 696 Bourke Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDI Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Fergusson Founder & Chief Executive Officer