Civey Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.33M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Civey General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a representative survey company intended to offer information regarding opinion polls. The company offers to run a quick and representative surveys and whose collected data can be viewed and used live along with offering voting on important topics, enabling companies and publishers to interview, analyze and reach their target groups.

Contact Information

Website
www.civey.com
Formerly Known As
Omni
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Reichenberger Straße 120
  • 10999 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Civey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 17-Mar-2016 $1.33M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Civey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Civey Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerrit Richter Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sebastian Rave Chief Financial Officer & Partner
Janina Mütze Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Lian Duan Chief Technology Officer & Partner
Oliver Serfling Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Civey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Civey Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Investitionsbank Berlin Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Civey’s complete investors history, request access »