Calendar Crusher Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Calendar Crusher General Information

Description

Developer of a productivity platform designed to plan meetings, book itineraries, and manage schedules. The company's platform combines location, messaging, and conferencing applications together to plan out schedules better, providing users with an all in one platform to prepare and plan meetings, events, or commute.

Contact Information

Website
www.getbamm.com
Formerly Known As
Bamm!
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 30 East Division Street
  • Suite 8C
  • Chicago, IL 60610
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calendar Crusher Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 23-Dec-2020 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 04-Aug-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Calendar Crusher’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Calendar Crusher Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a productivity platform designed to plan meetings, book itineraries, and manage schedules. The company's pl
Business/Productivity Software
Chicago, IL
5 As of 2020
00000
00000000 00 00000

000000 0

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000 000 00000000
000000000000

000000 0

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Calendar Crusher Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Simple Calendar Private Equity-Backed 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Seattle, WA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Calendar Crusher Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial