ODYN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

ODYN General Information

Description

Developer of asset intelligence software designed to achieve true global transparency with intelligent visibility and predictive analytics. The company's software synchronizes supply chains with easy-to-use sensor hardware that combined with relevant public and private data, enabling clients to increase customer service levels while optimizing orders and in-transit inventory.

Contact Information

Website
www.odyn.ai
Formerly Known As
Armada Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 48 Grove Street
  • Suite 201
  • Somerville, MA 02144
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ODYN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jul-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 06-Nov-2017 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Product In Beta Test
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2017 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view ODYN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ODYN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of asset intelligence software designed to achieve true global transparency with intelligent visibility and pr
Business/Productivity Software
Somerville, MA
37 As of 2019
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Barbara, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ODYN Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FourKites Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Santa Barbara, CA 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporation Charlotte, NC
000000 Formerly VC-backed Maynard, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

ODYN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ODYN Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Dynamo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NewDo Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ODYN’s complete investors history, request access »