RevDeBug Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series 2
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $257K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

RevDeBug General Information

Description

Developer of a debugging software intended to simplify the diagnosis and identification of errors in the software. The company's software dynamically enables and disables logging for any line of code without the need for redeployment, enabling developers to track how their microservices communicate with each other no matter where they are.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Time Machine for NET
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Słowackiego Street 1
  • Kuyavia-Pomerania
  • Bydgoszcz, 85-008
  • Poland

RevDeBug Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevDeBug Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Seed Round 09-Dec-2019 $257K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 29-Dec-2017 Completed Startup
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view RevDeBug’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevDeBug Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomasz Kruszewski Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Kruszewski MD Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Kamil Kupcewicz Chief R & D Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

RevDeBug Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Marcin Borecki Experior Venture Fund Board Member & Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
Piotr Biegun RevDeBug Board Member 000 0000
Włodzimierz Laskowski Self Board Member 000 0000
To view RevDeBug’s complete board members history, request access »

RevDeBug Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RevDeBug Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
INNOventure (Poland) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Experior Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
KnowledgeHub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelpoint Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
European Union Government 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »