Incredible Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $680K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Incredible Health General Information

Description

Operator of an online recruitment platform designed to help medical candidates find and get recruited by healthcare organizations. The company's subscription-based job portal lets users filter the job search process, receive job alerts and notifications, apply for interviews and seek career advisory from recruitment experts, enabling freshers, unemployed medical staffs, practicing doctors and nurses to learn about the latest job vacancies and get hired as per workplace requirements, talents and past work experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lift League
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 466 8th Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Incredible Health Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Incredible Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 15-Apr-2020 $680K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jul-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 11-Jul-2017 $2.27M $2.61M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Nov-2016 $340K $340K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Incredible Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Incredible Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series S-1 000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 2,586,319 $0.000010 6% $0.77 $0.77 1x $0.77 14.96%
To view Incredible Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Incredible Health Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iman Abuzeid MD Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Rome Portlock Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Gary Gee Controller
James Currier Advisor
Jeff Jordan Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Incredible Health Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Harry Portlock II Incredible Health Board Member 000 0000
Iman Abuzeid MD Incredible Health Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
James Joaquin Self Board Member & Board Observer 000 0000
To view Incredible Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Incredible Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Incredible Health Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Andreessen Horowitz Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arc Ventures (United States) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CLF Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GingerBread Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Mickiewicz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »