bronID Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $741K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

bronID General Information

Description

Developer of a compliance toolkit designed to assist clients to fight financial crimes. The company's suite includes intelligent, automated compliance tools that allows users to understand, mitigate and manage their money laundering and terrorist financing risks by synchronizing compliance practices with step by step software in a cohesive online portal, enabling companies to meet their AML/CTF obligations and prevent frauds.

Contact Information

Website
www.bronid.com
Formerly Known As
Brontech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • L 21, 207 Kent Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bronID Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 30-Jan-2018 $741K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00000 00000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2017 $45.6K $120K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Dec-2016 $74.5K $74.5K Completed Startup
To view bronID’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

bronID Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emma Poposka Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & AML/CTF Specialist
Voidan Kardalev Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view bronID’s complete executive team members history, request access »

bronID Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Emma Poposka bronID Co-Founder, Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & AML/CTF Specialist 000 0000
To view bronID’s complete board members history, request access »

bronID Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

bronID Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ookami (Fintech) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Muru-D Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlueChilli Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Artesian Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view bronID’s complete investors history, request access »