SV Insight Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.49M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

SV Insight General Information

Description

Provider of information services intended to focus on technological innovation and future trends. The company's services provide analysis and interpretation of Silicon Valley technology information and events, enabling users to understand technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GuiGuMiTan, GuiGu MiTan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1730 South Amphlett Boulevard
  • Suite 205
  • San Mateo, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SV Insight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Mar-2019 $1.49M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2016 $457K $457K Completed Startup
To view SV Insight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SV Insight Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pan Li Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Bei Qin Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Wang Xin Co-Founder
Yi Lu Co-Founder
To view SV Insight’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SV Insight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SV Insight Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Huobi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
BlackHole Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rising Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CAS Star Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GeekHouse Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SV Insight’s complete investors history, request access »