ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,243
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603665
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Company General Information

Description

ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Co Ltd is a China based manufacturer of gloves for hand protection. Its products include HPPE cut resistant gloves, Kevlar gloves, PU coated gloves, nitrile dipped gloves, latex coated gloves, chemical resistant gloves, magic gloves, and other general purpose working gloves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shangyu Dongda knit
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Apparel
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Economic & Tech Development Zone
  • No. 7 Weiwu East Road, Shangyu District
  • Shaoxing, Zhejiang 312361
  • China
+86 0575 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.10 $2.12 $2.00 - $5.49 $333M 158M 1.44M $0.08

ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 450,606 589,888 303,223 365,293
Revenue 164,355 155,395 142,819 136,864
EBITDA 20,587 22,953 14,181 20,239
Net Income 12,892 11,116 7,246 12,632
Total Assets 347,060 336,556 204,713 193,949
Total Debt 133,236 106,410 22,032 14,235
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ZheJiang Kanglongda Special Protection Technology Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial