Poltv

Poltv Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A

Poltv General Information

Description

Provider of a Digital Hospital Television System designed to offer multimedia television services in Polish hospitals. The company's services include reemissioning of television programs in the halls where patients reside, offering patients access to television in digital technology and much more functionality, including access to a library of movies on demand (VOD) library and audio books, Internet, radio and other popular value-added services like horoscopes and games, enabling patients to watch television for a fee while in hospital.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Pol-TV Multimedia, Crims System Telewizji Szpitalnej Pol Tv Opole
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Parent Company
Vectra (POLAND)
Primary Office
  • Ul. Pomorska 26
  • Opole, 45-321
  • Poland
+48 77 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Poltv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jul-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

Poltv Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Micorek President

Poltv Former Investors (1)

To view Poltv‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Avanu Venture Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial