STI International Guns

STI International Guns Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

STI International Guns General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of handguns. The company's custom handcrafted firearms such as the 1911 and 2011 styled handguns are made by certified gunsmith and goes through over 30 quality checks. It uses only the highest quality parts available, with each ear and hammer being EDM wire cut built to oversized tolerances so they can be hand fit to each individual gun.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Tripp Research, Strayer-Tripp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • 114 Halmar Cove
  • Georgetown, TX 78628
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI International Guns Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI International Guns‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI International Guns Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathan Horvath Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Pignato Chief Marketing Officer
Virgil Tripp Founder

2 Former Executives