Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City

Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City General Information

Description

Provider of fire protection services. The company's fire protection services offer restaurant suppression, kitchen hood cleaning, fire alarm monitoring, and engineered fire protection systems, clean agent fire and vehicle suppression systems, fire extinguishers and high and low pressure CO2, enabling customers to get friendly customer service at competitive prices and professionally trained and certified fire protection services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Fire & Safety
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1798 Northern Star Drive
  • Traverse City, MI 49696
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Koorsen Fire & Security (Traverse City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial